Who’s Who

N Batt Website

Mrs N Batt

Headteacher

Miss Emma French

Miss E French

Deputy Headteacher

A Mead Website

Mrs A Mead

Teaching and Learning Improvement Leader

Bumblebee Class (EYFS)

B Barros Website

Mrs B Barros

SENCo

Badger Class (Year 2)

A Carter Website

Mrs A Carter

Deer Class (Year 3)

D Brumby Website

Mrs D Brumby

Pheasant Class (Year 4)

G Smith Website

Mr G Smith

Hedgehog Class (Year 1)

K OByrne Website

Mrs K O’Byrne

Owl Class (Year 6)

Our staff

Leadership Team

Mrs N Batt: Headteacher

Miss E French: Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A Mead: Teaching and Learning Improvement Leader

Mrs B Barros: SENCo

 

Teaching Team

Mrs A Mead: Bumblebee Class (EYFS)

Mr G Smith: Hedgehog Class (Year 1)

Mrs B Barros: Badger Class (Year 2)

Mrs A Carter:  Deer Class (Year 3)

Mrs D Brumby: Pheasant Class (Year 4)

Miss E French: Fox Class (Year 5)

Mrs K O’Byrne: Owl Class (Year 6)

 

Support Staff

Mrs Lynn Carpenter School Bursar, Finance & Premises, Health & Safety Coordinator
Mrs Caroline Hardy  HLTA, PPA Cover Supervisor
Mr Ollie Boreham UKA sports consultant, PPA for PE
Mrs Linda Ellis Office and Clerical Assistant,  Sporting activities and events
Mrs Teresa Brewin Office and Clerical Assistant
Mrs Sarah Anderson SEN Learning Support Assistant, SENCo support
Mrs Claire Chalkley Learning Support Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Mrs Julie Coles Learning Support Assistant & Midday Assistant
Mrs Julie Galloway SEN Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Amanda Gemmel-Smith Learning Mentor / Support Assistant, Counsellor & Parent Support Advisor, MHFA, Deputy Safeguarding Officer
Mrs Karen Jordon Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Carol McGrath (Drew) Learning Support Assistant & Midday Assistant
Mrs Jane Mogridge Learning Support Assistant
Miss Charlotte Moncur Learning Mentor/ Support Assistant & Midday Assistant
Mrs Gina Moran Forest School Assistant
Miss Sarah Tipping Learning Mentor / Support Assistant
Miss Clare Smith Catering & Breakfast Club Manager
Mrs Victoria Rann Kitchen Staff
Mrs Tarnya Trussler Kitchen Staff
Mr Trevor Eaton Caretaker
Mrs Emily Mainwaring Out of Hours (breakfast club)